January 15–February 27, 2010

Ecstatic Peace Poetry Journal – Issue #10

January 15–February 27, 2010

White Room: Doug Biggert

January 15–February 27, 2010

Project: Grace Schwindt

March 5–April 17, 2010

Billy Childish

March 5–April 17, 2010

White Room: Horst Ademeit

March 5–April 17, 2010

White Room: Aubrey Mayer

March 5–April 17, 2010

The Bulletin Board: Dan Miller

April 24–May 15, 2010

2010 White Columns Benefit Auction

June 11–July 17, 2010

Noam Rappaport

June 11–July 17, 2010

White Room: Judith Scott

June 11–July 17, 2010

Project: 38th Street Publishers

October 29–December 4, 2010

179 Canal / Anyways

October 29–December 4, 2010

White Room: Emma Spertus

October 29–December 4, 2010

White Room: Frederick Loomis

October 29–December 4, 2010

Stephen Fowler and Rocky Alvarez

October 29–December 4, 2010

Project: RVNG Intl.

December 11, 2010–January 29, 2011

Looking Back / The Fifth White Columns Annual

selected by Bob Nickas

February 5–March 5, 2011

Charles Clough

February 5–March 5, 2011

White Room: Ella Kruglyanskaya

February 5–March 5, 2011

White Room: Malcolm Mooney

February 5–March 5, 2011

White Room: Bianca Beck

February 18, 2011

White Room: Jack Gilbert

March 15–April 16, 2011

Update #2

Curated by Ryan Evans & Amie Scally

March 15–April 16, 2011

White Room: Ari Marcopoulos

March 15–April 16, 2011

Robin Graubard

March 15–April 16, 2011

Archive in Progress’

March 15–April 16, 2011

Pages From A Magazine: CAMERAWORK

April 29–May 14, 2011

2011 White Columns Benefit Auction

May 26–July 16, 2011

Cynthia Daignault

May 26–July 16, 2011

White Room: Sara MacKillop

May 26–July 16, 2011

Project: Aurie Ramirez

May 26–July 16, 2011

EXTRA Project: John Hiltunen

March 3–April 14, 2012

The Sound of White Columns

March 3–April 14, 2012

Lynda Morris / “Dear Lynda…”

March 3–April 14, 2012

Marlon Mullen

March 3–April 14, 2012

White Room: Carina Brandes

March 3–April 14, 2012

White Room: Jason Brinkerhoff

September 7–October 13, 2012

Querelle – Photographed by Roger Fritz

October 27–December 15, 2012

Joe Fyfe

October 27–December 15, 2012

White Room: Jane Corrigan

October 27–December 15, 2012

White Room: Wayne Koestenbaum

October 27–December 15, 2012

The Bulletin Board: Kevin Killian

March 10–April 20, 2013

Sverre Bjertnes

June 14–July 27, 2013

The Cat Show

November 16–December 21, 2013

Jo Spence

November 16–December 21, 2013

White Room: Marina Pinsky

March 4–April 19, 2014

Clive Hodgson

March 4–April 19, 2014

The Bulletin Board: Joe Fyfe

March 4–April 19, 2014

White Room: Karin Gulbran

June 11–July 26, 2014

White Room: Patrick Berran

June 11–July 26, 2014

Daniel Heidkamp

November 8–December 20, 2014

Yusef Lateef

November 8–December 20, 2014

Derrick Alexis Coard

Organized with HAI

November 8–December 20, 2014

White Room: Aliza Nisenbaum

November 8–December 20, 2014

Project: LSD

Organized by Rob Tufnell

November 8–December 20, 2014

Project: June Hamper

June 11–July 26, 2014

White Room: Jennifer Nichols

June 11–July 26, 2014

Lobby: Ray Hamilton

June 11–July 25, 2015

White Room: ‘#FFFF (Five Fragments For Feature)’

An installation by Sam Gordon

November 6–December 19, 2015

White Room: Sven Sachsalber – Hands

November 6–December 19, 2015

30 / 130: Thirty Years of Books and Catalogs, etc.

curated by Bob Nickas

November 6–December 19, 2015

White Room: CCCC
Ceramics Club Cash And Carry

organized by Pam Lins

November 6–December 19, 2015

Project: Richard Aldrich

Ten Years of Richard Aldrich from the collection of Bob Nickas

March 6–April 18, 2015

White Room: Terry Williams

Curated by Ricky Swallow and organized in collaboration with Arts Project Australia

March 6–April 18, 2015

White Room: Ann Greene Kelly

March 6–April 18, 2015

Project: Lady Shalimar Montague

June 11–July 25, 2015

Kate Manheim

June 11–July 25, 2015

Project: Dan Ochiva

'Jack & Kate'

June 11–July 25, 2015

White Room: Anthony Ballard

in collaboration with Fountain House Gallery

September 11–October 24, 2015

Uman

September 11–October 24, 2015

White Room: Willa Nasatir

September 11–October 24, 2015

Silvianna Goldsmith

organized by Ryan Foerster

March 1–April 16, 2016

Gerasimos Floratos

June 4–July 16, 2016

Gallery: Pam Glick

June 4–July 16, 2016

White Room: Adrianne Rubenstein

June 4–July 16, 2016

Project: Alyson Vega

September 10–October 22, 2016

Gallery: Dale Jackson

September 10–October 22, 2016

White Room: Tony Just

September 10–October 22, 2016

White Room: Ben Morea

September 10–October 22, 2016

Project Room: Danny Thach

January 12–February 20, 2016

Looking Back: The 10th White Columns Annual

Selected by Matthew Higgs

November 2–December 17, 2016

Gallery: Denzil Forrester

November 2–December 17, 2016

Project Room Joe Howe

June 4–July 16, 2016

White Room: Annie Pearlman

January 14–March 4, 2017

White Columns Online: Full House

March 18–April 22, 2017

Gallery Annabeth Marks

March 18–April 22, 2017

White Room: David Berezin

March 18–April 22, 2017

White Room: Emheyo Bahabba

March 18–April 22, 2017

Hilton Als ‘After Dark’

June 21–August 5, 2017

I [heart] John Giorno

September 9–October 21, 2017

White Room: Helen Rae

September 9–October 21, 2017

Project Room Walter Swennen

September 9–October 21, 2017

White Columns Online_Liberate Soil

October 27, 2017

Beats in Space

Polaroid Show

November 4, 2017–January 27, 2018

Andrew Cannon

November 4–January 27, 2018

Ben Morea

November 4–December 16, 2017

Rebecca Watson Horn

November 4, 2017–January 27, 2018

The Sound of White Columns

November 4, 2017–January 27, 2018

Stomach Acid Reflux

curated by Ellie Rines

January 16–January 27, 2018

Richard Hell’s Small Press Publishing

April 14–May 12, 2018

White Columns at Kurimanzutto

CONDO Mexico City

April 24–June 2, 2018

Feel and Rhythms

curated by Ashton Cooper

April 24–June 2, 2018

Hugh Hayden

June 29–September 15, 2018

Paul Bloodgood

June 29, 2018–September 15, 2018

Michael LeVell

June 29, 2018–September 15, 2018

World Holes

curated by Jesse Greenberg

September 27–December 15, 2018

‘PLS’

curated by Francisco Correa Cordero

September 27–December 15, 2018

Dr. Lakra

June 27–September 7, 2019

Curtis Davis

June 27–September 7, 2019

Ed Baynard

June 27–September 7, 2019

THWACK

curated by La Kaje

September 24–November 2, 2019

Grant Levy-Lucero

Pedigree

November 14, 2019–January 11, 2020

Wilder Alison

Slit Subjects

November 14, 2019–January 11, 2020

Esteban Jefferson

Petit Palais

November 14, 2019–January 11, 2020

Wise Child

curated by Zhoe Granger