November 3–9, 2013

Rainer Ganahl

November 16–December 21, 2013

Rocco Fama

June 11–July 25, 2015

Kate Manheim

March 19–April 30, 2022

Lloyd Foster
Safe Journey

September 27–December 15, 2018

Katya Tepper

September 7–October 19, 2013

Design Office with Kim Gordon – since 1980

June 1971

Field Coil

January 12–March 6, 2021

White Room: Julius Caesar Bustamante

September 15–October 28, 2006

White Room: Sarah Anne Lobb

March 10–April 18, 2009

William Scott

‘Good Person’

January 12–March 6, 2021

Jeffrey Meris
Still Standing

January 23–March 7, 2020

Kim Westfall

Splendid Bitch

January 23–March 7, 2020

Anne Minich

September 11–October 24, 2015

White Room: Matt Damhave

May 6–June 11, 2005

Aurie Ramirez

September 22–December 12, 2020

Maya Stovall

LUX

April 24–June 2, 2018

Michael H. Shamberg / Archive

November 10–29, 1973

Bernard Kirschenbaum
Sculpture

June 29, 2018–September 15, 2018

Michael LeVell

January 23–March 7, 2020

Adam Opet

February 3–March 13, 2006

Bulletin Board: Douglas Blau

May 5–June 10, 2006

The Bulletin Board: Matt Keegan

June 29–September 15, 2018

Paul Bloodgood

November 14, 2019–January 11, 2020

Esteban Jefferson

Petit Palais

June 4–July 16, 2016

Project: Alyson Vega

June 27–September 7, 2019

Curtis Davis

September 9–October 21, 2017

Jack Drummer

June 4–July 16, 2016

Gallery: Pam Glick

November 8–December 20, 2014

Derrick Alexis Coard
Organized with HAI

September 22–December 12, 2020

Diane Kotila

March 1–April 16, 2016

Gerasimos Floratos

October 21–November 10, 1972

Gordon Matta-Clark
Oct 21 – Nov 10, 1972

December 2–15, 1972

Richard Nonas

Sculpture and Book, Details from the Excavation of Wooster Street

September 24–November 2, 2019

Grant Levy-Lucero

Pedigree

February 24–March 8, 1973

Richard Van Buren
Off the Wall

September 27–December 15, 2018

Dr. Lakra

June 27–September 7, 2019

Ed Baynard

December 10, 2004–January 30, 2005

White Room: Sean McFarland

April 24–June 2, 2018

Hugh Hayden

September 11–October 24, 2015

Silvianna Goldsmith
organized by Ryan Foerster

May 12–June 2, 1973

Jared Bark
Paintings

January 25–February 6, 1975

Jeffrey Lew: Drawerings

February 10–22, 1973

Jene Highstein
Sculpture

February 4–March 12, 2005

White Room: Jennifer Cohen

February 4–March 12, 2005

The Bulletin Board: Jim Jocoy

January 13–25, 1973

Susan Weil
Horizons

October 19–31, 1973

Suzanne Harris
Fours (1973)

March 17–29, 1973

Suzanne Harris
Sculpture

June 17–July 23, 2005

The Bulletin Board: Josh Shaddock

December 15, 2005–January 28, 2006

The Bulletin Board: Scott King

October 28–December 3, 2005

The Bulletin Board: Simon Evans

December 16–28, 1972

Tina Girouard
Four Stages

December 29, 1973–January 10, 1974

Tina Girouard
Patterns

September 11–October 24, 2015

Uman

June 4–July 16, 2016

White Room: Adrianne Rubenstein

June 4–July 16, 2016

White Room: Annie Pearlman

June 17–July 23, 2005

White Room: Anthony Campuzano

March 24–April 30, 2000

White Room: Augusto Arbizo

November 4–January 27, 2018

White Room: Ben Morea

May 6–June 11, 2005

White Room: Carter

May 5–June 10, 2006

White Room: Frank Majore

June 17–July 23, 2005

White Room: Greg Smith

October 28–December 3, 2005

White Room: Jack Jaeger

December 17, 2003–February 1, 2004

White Room: Jenna Spevack

May 14–June 20, 2004

White Room: Jennifer Karady

December 17, 2003–February 1, 2004

White Room: Joan Linder

February 3–March 13, 2006

White Room: John Stezaker

September 9–October 15, 2005

White Room: Judy Linn

June 25–July 31, 2004

White Room: Kate Gilmore

May 14–June 20, 2004

White Room: Katie Murray

February 6–March 14, 2004

White Room: Linda Darling